SPIELE
22.05.18 | 1. Runde | David Perez Sanz | Sheil Kotecha | 6-4, 6-3 | Uganda F4 | Sandplatz |
MATCH STATS
David Perez Sanz | Sheil Kotecha | |
1st SERVE % | 38/56 (68%) | 39/64 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/64 (48%) | 18/56 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/120 (58%) | 51/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
David Perez Sanz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sheil Kotecha | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Sheil Kotecha | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
2-1 | Sheil Kotecha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
David Perez Sanz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sheil Kotecha | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Sheil Kotecha | |
4-3 | Sheil Kotecha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
David Perez Sanz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Sheil Kotecha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
David Perez Sanz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
David Perez Sanz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
David Perez Sanz | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Sheil Kotecha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
David Perez Sanz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Sheil Kotecha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
David Perez Sanz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Sheil Kotecha | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
David Perez Sanz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Nationalität
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Kenia
28.03.00, 24 Jahre
28.03.00, 24 Jahre
David Perez Sanz vs. Sheil Kotecha - Direktduelle
22.05.18 | 1. Runde | David Perez Sanz | Sheil Kotecha | 6-4, 6-3 | Spieldetails | Uganda F4 | Sandplatz |
David Perez Sanz form & Sheil Kotecha form
David Perez Sanz - letzten Spiele
M15 Sharm - Hartplatz | ||||
07.03.24 2. Runde | vs. Amr Elsayed | - | Spieldetails | |
06.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-3, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sharm - Hartplatz | ||||
28.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Mees Rottgering | 3-6, 6-72 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sharm - Hartplatz | ||||
22.02.24 2. Runde | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
21.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sharm - Hartplatz | ||||
14.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Amr Elsayed | 0-5, - David Perez Sanz - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
25.01.24 2. Runde | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-73, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
24.01.24 1. Runde | vs. Peter Nad | 6-1, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
21.01.24 Finale | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
20.01.24 Halbfinale | vs. Emilien Demanet | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
19.01.24 Viertelfinale | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-2, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
18.01.24 2. Runde | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-5, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
16.01.24 1. Runde | vs. Mili Poljicak | 3-6, 6-2, 7-68 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
10.01.24 1. Runde | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-75, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Ceuta - Hartplatz | ||||
15.12.23 Viertelfinale | vs. John Echeverria | 3-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
14.12.23 2. Runde | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-3, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
13.12.23 1. Runde | vs. Miguel Garcia | 6-2, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Madrid - Sandplatz | ||||
07.12.23 2. Runde | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-73 | Spieldetails | |
06.12.23 1. Runde | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-3, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Madrid - Hartplatz | ||||
01.12.23 Viertelfinale | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
30.11.23 2. Runde | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 6-3, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
28.11.23 1. Runde | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Alcala - Hartplatz | ||||
25.11.23 Halbfinale | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
24.11.23 Viertelfinale | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
23.11.23 2. Runde | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-3, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
22.11.23 1. Runde | vs. Asier Civera Martinez | 6-1, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Santa - Sandplatz | ||||
09.10.23 Qualifikation | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 2-6, 6-75 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Idanha - Hartplatz | ||||
31.08.23 2. Runde | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 3-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
29.08.23 1. Runde | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-3, 6-75, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Idanha - Hartplatz | ||||
24.08.23 2. Runde | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails |
Sheil Kotecha - letzten Spiele
Davis Cup - Hartplatz | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Christopher Rungkat | 1-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sharm - Hartplatz | ||||
24.02.20 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Alec Beckley | 1-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sharm - Hartplatz | ||||
16.02.20 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Abdella Nedim Mohammed | 4-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sharm - Hartplatz | ||||
09.02.20 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 3-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Telde - Sandplatz | ||||
26.11.19 1. Runde | vs. Kacper Zuk | 2-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Castellon - Sandplatz | ||||
04.11.19 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 1-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
03.11.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Carles Arteche Vaquer | 6-3, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Nules - Sandplatz | ||||
28.10.19 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Luca Sanchez | 2-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
27.10.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Max Van Wijk | 6-1, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Benicarlo - Sandplatz | ||||
21.10.19 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Oriol Fillat Gimenez | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
20.10.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | Spieldetails | |
Roja de - Sandplatz | ||||
07.10.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Seville - Sandplatz | ||||
09.09.19 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 3-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Donostia - Sandplatz | ||||
26.08.19 Qualifikation | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 0-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
26.08.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Axel Herberg | 6-1, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Santander - Sandplatz | ||||
20.08.19 Qualifikation | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 1-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
20.08.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-3, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Vigo - Sandplatz | ||||
14.08.19 1. Runde | vs. Yecong He | 5-7, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
13.08.19 Qualifikation | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 7-61, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Xativa - Sandplatz | ||||
30.07.19 1. Runde | vs. Alejo Vilaro | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Denia - Sandplatz | ||||
23.07.19 Qualifikation | vs. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza | 4-6, 6-75 | Spieldetails | |
22.07.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Gabriel Diaz Freire | 7-62, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Gandia - Sandplatz | ||||
18.07.19 2. Runde | vs. Remy Bertola | 1-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
17.07.19 1. Runde | vs. Aryan Goveas | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Getxo - Sandplatz | ||||
10.07.19 1. Runde | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 2-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
09.07.19 Qualifikation | vs. Georg Winkler | 2-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
08.07.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Pavel Kravchenko | 6-2, 7-60 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Tabarka - Sandplatz | ||||
24.06.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-1, 5-7, 6-10 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Tabarka - Sandplatz | ||||
17.06.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-2, 0-6, 5-10 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Kampala - Sandplatz | ||||
22.05.19 1. Runde | vs. William Bushamuka | 1-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails |