SPIELE
13.11.19 | 1. Runde | Jakub Paul | Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | M15 Villers | Halle Hart |
MATCH STATS
Jakub Paul | Yannik Steinegger | |
1st SERVE % | 54/80 (68%) | 68/84 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/54 (70%) | 37/68 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 8/16 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/84 (46%) | 27/80 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/164 (56%) | 72/164 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jakub Paul | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Jakub Paul | 1-0 | |
1-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jakub Paul | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-3 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Jakub Paul | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Jakub Paul | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jakub Paul | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Jakub Paul | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jakub Paul | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Nationalität
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Schweiz
11.09.00, 23 Jahre
33866 $
11.09.00, 23 Jahre
33866 $
Jakub Paul vs. Yannik Steinegger - Direktduelle
13.11.19 | 1. Runde | Jakub Paul | Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | Spieldetails | M15 Villers | Halle Hart |
Jakub Paul form & Yannik Steinegger form
Jakub Paul - letzten Spiele
M25 Trnava - Halle Hart | ||||
28.03.24 2. Runde | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
27.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Tomas Lanik | 1-6, 7-68, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
Hamburg Challenger - Halle Hart | ||||
14.03.24 2. Runde | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
12.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
11.03.24 Qualifikation | vs. Vincent Marysko | 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
10.03.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 7-5, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
Lugano Challenger - Halle Hart | ||||
03.03.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
01.03.24 2. Runde | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 4-6, 6-77 | Spieldetails | |
27.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 7-62 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
23.02.24 Viertelfinale | vs. Federico Cina | 3-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
22.02.24 2. Runde | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
21.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
08.02.24 2. Runde | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
07.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 6-4, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
30.01.24 1. Runde | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
28.01.24 Finale | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 7-5, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
27.01.24 Halbfinale | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-4, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
26.01.24 Viertelfinale | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-2, 3-0, Alexander Donski - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
25.01.24 2. Runde | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-3, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
24.01.24 1. Runde | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-1, 7-61 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
10.12.23 Finale | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
09.12.23 Halbfinale | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
08.12.23 Viertelfinale | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-2, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
07.12.23 2. Runde | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
06.12.23 1. Runde | vs. Vit Kalina | 7-64, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
03.12.23 Finale | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-2, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
02.12.23 Halbfinale | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-1, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
01.12.23 Viertelfinale | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-4, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
30.11.23 2. Runde | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 6-4, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
29.11.23 1. Runde | vs. Oskar Grzegorzewski | 6-0, 6-3 | Spieldetails |
Yannik Steinegger - letzten Spiele
M25 Saint - Halle Hart | ||||
26.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Mae Malige | 1-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Trimbach - Teppich | ||||
14.03.24 2. Runde | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
12.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | Spieldetails | |
Lugano Challenger - Halle Hart | ||||
03.03.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Oberhaching - Halle Hart | ||||
16.02.24 Viertelfinale | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 2-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
15.02.24 2. Runde | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
13.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
12.02.24 Qualifikation | vs. Jack Loge | 7-5, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
11.02.24 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-2, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Grenoble - Halle Hart | ||||
05.02.24 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Antoine Walch | 2-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hartplatz | ||||
26.11.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25+H Mulhouse - Halle Hart | ||||
01.11.23 1. Runde | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
30.10.23 Qualifikation | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-4, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
29.10.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Nevers - Halle Hart | ||||
04.10.23 1. Runde | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Falun - Halle Hart | ||||
27.09.23 2. Runde | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
26.09.23 1. Runde | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
25.09.23 Qualifikation | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
24.09.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Danderyd - Halle Hart | ||||
21.09.23 2. Runde | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-75, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
19.09.23 1. Runde | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 6-2, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
M25+H Plaisir - Halle Hart | ||||
12.09.23 1. Runde | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 0-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Sion - Sandplatz | ||||
30.08.23 1. Runde | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Caslano - Sandplatz | ||||
24.08.23 2. Runde | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
23.08.23 1. Runde | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-65, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Muttenz - Sandplatz | ||||
16.08.23 1. Runde | vs. Adam Moundir | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Roehampton - Rasen | ||||
18.07.23 1. Runde | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Nottingham - Rasen | ||||
12.07.23 1. Runde | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
12.07.23 2. Runde | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Klosters - Sandplatz | ||||
06.07.23 2. Runde | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | Spieldetails |