SPIELE
14.04.18 | 2. Runde Qualifikation | Jan Choinski | Samuel Shropshire | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | Sarasota Challenger | Sandplatz |
MATCH STATS
Jan Choinski | Samuel Shropshire | |
1st SERVE % | 56/87 (64%) | 69/116 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/56 (63%) | 44/69 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 22/47 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/23 (22%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/116 (43%) | 34/87 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/203 (51%) | 100/203 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 9 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jan Choinski | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jan Choinski | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jan Choinski | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jan Choinski | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jan Choinski | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jan Choinski | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Jan Choinski | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jan Choinski | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jan Choinski | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Samuel Shropshire | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jan Choinski | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Nationalität
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
USA
20.11.94, 29 Jahre
14094 $
20.11.94, 29 Jahre
14094 $
Jan Choinski vs. Samuel Shropshire - Direktduelle
14.04.18 | 2. Runde Qualifikation | Jan Choinski | Samuel Shropshire | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | Spieldetails | Sarasota Challenger | Sandplatz |
Jan Choinski form & Samuel Shropshire form
Jan Choinski - letzten Spiele
Girona Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
26.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
Murcia Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
18.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-73, 6-76 | Spieldetails | |
Hamburg Challenger - Halle Hart | ||||
11.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-75 | Spieldetails | |
Lugano Challenger - Halle Hart | ||||
07.03.24 2. Runde | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-75, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
06.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
Lille Challenger - Halle Hart | ||||
27.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
Pau Challenger - Halle Hart | ||||
21.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
Cherbourg Challenger - Halle Hart | ||||
13.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | Spieldetails | |
Nottingham Challenger - Halle Hart | ||||
07.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
Ottignies Louvain - Halle Hart | ||||
26.01.24 Viertelfinale | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
25.01.24 2. Runde | vs. Adrian Andreev | 7-66, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
23.01.24 1. Runde | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 7-66 | Spieldetails | |
Melbourne - Hartplatz | ||||
10.01.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
Hong Kong - Hartplatz | ||||
01.01.24 Qualifikation | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
31.12.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
Danderyd Challenger - Halle Hart | ||||
14.11.23 1. Runde | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
Metz - Halle Hart | ||||
04.11.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-73, 7-65, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
Ismaning Challenger - Teppich | ||||
30.10.23 1. Runde | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
Santa Fe - Sandplatz | ||||
16.10.23 1. Runde | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 0-3, - Jan Choinski - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
Buenos Aires - Sandplatz | ||||
13.10.23 Viertelfinale | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
12.10.23 2. Runde | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, Hugo Dellien - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
10.10.23 1. Runde | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
Campinas Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
04.10.23 2. Runde | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
02.10.23 1. Runde | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
Braga Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
25.09.23 1. Runde | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Sandplatz | ||||
22.09.23 Viertelfinale | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
20.09.23 2. Runde | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
18.09.23 1. Runde | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
Szczecin Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
12.09.23 1. Runde | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
New York - Hartplatz | ||||
23.08.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails |
Samuel Shropshire - letzten Spiele
M25 Tucson - Hartplatz | ||||
09.01.19 1. Runde | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
USA F34 - Halle Hart | ||||
25.11.18 Qualifikation | vs. Mate Zsiga | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
24.11.18 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Myles Martin | 6-0, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
Vietnam F5 - Hartplatz | ||||
31.10.18 2. Runde | vs. Robert Strombachs | 7-65, 1-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
29.10.18 1. Runde | vs. Timothy Phung | 6-1, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
28.10.18 Qualifikation | vs. Kaiwei Wang | 6-0, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
27.10.18 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Jackson Varney | 6-2, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
Vietnam F4 - Hartplatz | ||||
25.10.18 2. Runde | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
24.10.18 1. Runde | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | Spieldetails | |
22.10.18 Qualifikation | vs. Olly Sadler | 6-4, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
21.10.18 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Kacper Long Vu | 6-2, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
Calgary Challenger - Halle Hart | ||||
13.10.18 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Laurent Rochette | 3-6, 6-73 | Spieldetails | |
USA F26 - Hartplatz | ||||
26.09.18 1. Runde | vs. Ronnie Schneider | 1-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
USA F25 - Hartplatz | ||||
19.09.18 1. Runde | vs. Alan Kohen | 4-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
USA F24 - Hartplatz | ||||
15.09.18 Halbfinale | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
14.09.18 Viertelfinale | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
13.09.18 2. Runde | vs. Sumit Sarkar | 7-64, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
11.09.18 1. Runde | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 2-6, 6-3, 4-0, Joshua Ortlip - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
Canada F6 - Halle Hart | ||||
05.09.18 1. Runde | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 6-72, 7-610, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
03.09.18 Qualifikation | vs. Rohan Sikka | 6-3, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
02.09.18 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Christopher Rosensteel | 6-4, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
02.09.18 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Igor Danich | 6-1, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
Portugal F16 - Hartplatz | ||||
24.08.18 Viertelfinale | vs. Tiago Cacao | 1-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
23.08.18 2. Runde | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
21.08.18 1. Runde | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
Spain F22 - Hartplatz | ||||
10.08.18 Viertelfinale | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
09.08.18 2. Runde | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-1, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
07.08.18 1. Runde | vs. Joel Cannell | 6-4, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
Canada F4 - Hartplatz | ||||
28.06.18 2. Runde | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
27.06.18 1. Runde | vs. Calvin Thalheimer | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails |