SPIELE
18.10.18 | 2. Runde | Anna Popescu | Alice Gillan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | Cantanhede | Teppich |
MATCH STATS
Anna Popescu | Alice Gillan | |
1st SERVE % | 49/82 (60%) | 56/99 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/49 (69%) | 34/56 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/33 (36%) | 17/43 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/99 (48%) | 36/82 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/181 (52%) | 87/181 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 9 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Popescu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Popescu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Popescu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Popescu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anna Popescu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
Anna Popescu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Popescu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anna Popescu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-5 | Alice Gillan | |
3-5 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Popescu | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Popescu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Popescu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Popescu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Popescu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna Popescu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
Großbritannien
09.07.97, 26 Jahre
15970 $
09.07.97, 26 Jahre
15970 $
Nationalität
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Anna Popescu vs. Alice Gillan - Direktduelle
18.10.18 | 2. Runde | Anna Popescu | Alice Gillan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | Spieldetails | Cantanhede | Teppich |
17.05.18 | 2. Runde | Alice Gillan | Anna Popescu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | Spieldetails | Gothenburg | Sandplatz |
05.02.18 | 1. Runde Qualifikation | Alice Gillan | Anna Popescu | 6-2, 7-5 | Spieldetails | Loughborough | Halle Hart |
Anna Popescu form & Alice Gillan form
Anna Popescu - letzten Spiele
W25 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
12.11.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 3-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
23.10.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
22.10.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 6-1, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
16.10.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
15.10.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Mara Ploumis | 6-0, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Nottingham - Hartplatz | ||||
23.04.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Nottingham - Hartplatz | ||||
16.04.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-73, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
12.10.22 1. Runde | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 5-7, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
11.10.22 Qualifikation | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-4, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
10.10.22 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Mara Ploumis | 6-1, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Roehampton - Hartplatz | ||||
21.08.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Aldershot - Hartplatz | ||||
14.08.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Angelica Blake | 1-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
30.05.22 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Olivia Thiemke | - | Spieldetails | |
W15 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
16.05.22 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Mia Mayerova | 7-67, 2-3, - Anna Popescu - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
W15 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
10.05.22 1. Runde | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 3-6, 2-3, - Anna Popescu - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
W25 Loughborough - Halle Hart | ||||
23.01.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 1-6, 6-10 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Sozopol - Hartplatz | ||||
04.10.21 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Don - Teppich | ||||
20.07.21 1. Runde | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 7-5, 2-6, 0-3, - Anna Popescu - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
W25 Telavi - Sandplatz | ||||
12.07.21 Qualifikation | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
11.07.21 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Helene Kereselidze | 6-3, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
08.06.21 Qualifikation | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 0-6, 0-1, - Anna Popescu - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
07.06.21 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Olha Romanyshyn | 6-2, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
02.06.21 1. Runde | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
01.06.21 Qualifikation | vs. Juliane Triebe | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | Spieldetails | |
31.05.21 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Anna Novratidou | 6-1, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
19.05.21 1. Runde | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-5, - Anna Popescu - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
17.05.21 Qualifikation | vs. Adelina Krueger | 6-2, 1-6, 10-4 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
23.11.20 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
16.02.20 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
12.02.20 1. Runde | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 0-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails |
Alice Gillan - letzten Spiele
W50 Roehampton - Halle Hart | ||||
12.02.24 Qualifikation | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
11.02.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
W50 Edgbaston - Halle Hart | ||||
07.02.24 2. Runde | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
06.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
W35 Sunderland - Halle Hart | ||||
16.01.24 1. Runde | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
W35 Loughborough - Halle Hart | ||||
11.01.24 2. Runde | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
09.01.24 1. Runde | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Sunderland - Halle Hart | ||||
02.11.23 2. Runde | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | Spieldetails | |
31.10.23 1. Runde | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
W60 Glasgow - Halle Hart | ||||
22.10.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
W100 Shrewsbury - Halle Hart | ||||
16.10.23 Qualifikation | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
15.10.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Aldershot - Hartplatz | ||||
17.08.23 2. Runde | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
15.08.23 1. Runde | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
14.08.23 Qualifikation | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
13.08.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Roehampton - Hartplatz | ||||
06.08.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Foxhills - Hartplatz | ||||
31.07.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Roehampton - Hartplatz | ||||
20.07.23 Viertelfinale | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
19.07.23 2. Runde | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
18.07.23 1. Runde | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
17.07.23 Qualifikation | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | Spieldetails | |
16.07.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Cantanhede - Teppich | ||||
03.07.23 Qualifikation | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | Spieldetails | |
02.07.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | Spieldetails | |
W100 Surbiton - Rasen | ||||
05.06.23 Qualifikation | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
04.06.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Monzon - Hartplatz | ||||
16.05.23 1. Runde | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
15.05.23 Qualifikation | vs. Sara Baras Matei | 6-1, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Nottingham - Hartplatz | ||||
03.05.23 1. Runde | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails |